Machico City Race 2023dom 10/12/2023 13:18
FPO - CM Machico - AORAM - CMoF
Results - Machico City Racecreated by OE12 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2023

 
 
Formação (12-) (24)1,3 km 10 m16 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
16523Mateus Barradas13[073] CMo Funchal8:22
26485Gonçalo Teixeira12[073] CMo Funchal8:29
36532Sofia Ferreira12[062] CA Madeira9:29
46535João L. Figueira12[062] CA Madeira10:37
56983Ana Graça Ferreira15[062] CA Madeira11:22
6Miguel Barbosa14[11557] Ori-Primos15:23
7Sara Margarida Silva11[139] GDE15:27
86940Constança Veloza12[139] GDE16:54
97269Mariana Teixeira20[192] Retoiça20:00
106939Francisca Veloza12[139] GDE20:52
117094César de Sousa17[062] CA Madeira21:27
12Eva de Sousa19[062] CA Madeira24:00
137114Lara Sousa15[073] CMo Funchal24:15
146938Carlota Figueira13[139] GDE24:55
157111Gustavo Freitas14[139] GDE29:42
167262Maria Beatriz Fernandes13[202] CTMPS33:28
 
7252David Correia Silva13[199] ARCAjudadns
7275Constança Pereira19[192] Retoiçadns
6918André Rodrigues14[073] CMo Funchaldns
Henrique Apolinário19[062] CA Madeiradns
6926Francisca Machado14[062] CA Madeiradns
7030Rodrigo Gonçalves13[073] CMo Funchaldns
6716Manuel A Nobrega15[073] CMo Funchaldns
6927Gabriel Aires21[073] CMo Funchaldns
 
 
 
Youth Women (16-) (6)3,2 km 65 m19 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
16016Leonor Soares08[139] GDE23:18
26131Débora Pita07[139] GDE24:35
3Tanya Troshchenko09[12958] KROK32:27
46525Isabel Barradas10[073] CMo Funchal39:27
56339Inês Jesus07[062] CA Madeira43:49
67047Ana Rita Barros10[052] GD4C49:41
 
 
 
Youth Men (16-) (6)3,2 km 65 m19 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
1Petr Cherepanov08[12958] KROK20:52
27220Alex Rodrigues09[073] CMo Funchal27:46
36346Pedro Ferro10[062] CA Madeira29:56
47198Joaquim Freitas11[196] CDEFF31:55
56129Tomás Veloza09[139] GDE43:06
 
7263Simão Fernandes11[202] CTMPSdns
 
 
 
Junior Women (20-) (4)5,5 km 175 m14 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
1Sarah Darley05[13387] SN38:01
2Aimee Darley03[13387] SN48:18
36027Ana Sá05[139] GDE48:21
45600Catarina Vieira06[139] GDE1:01:39
 
 
 
Junior Men (20-) (5)8,3 km 250 m22 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
16299André Barros05[052] GD4C59:52
27117Vítor M sousa03[137] LCM1:05:41
37189Carlos Sousa06[139] GDE1:09:20
46249Afonso Paulos06[139] GDE1:24:45
56130Nelson Pita05[139] GDE1:32:25
 
 
 
Women Elite (31)8,1 km 265 m22 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
17010Dana Honzakova90[073] CMo Funchal50:36
224002431Marina García94[2221] Alcon52:19
3Emma Taylor88[13364] PFO54:20
4Adrija Atgalaine86[1668] LTU deaf team54:40
5Kay Hawke83[13364] PFO57:24
66943Tetiana Franchuk85[073] CMo Funchal58:53
74333Sónia Barros75[139] GDE59:22
8Emma Mason86[13367] MDOC1:00:58
9Judita Volungeviciene85[1668] LTU deaf team1:02:28
107183Alexandra Fonseca78[196] CDEFF1:03:07
1128000400Maria Teresa Alba91[2245] Monte El Pardo1:04:06
124425Matilde Gouveia80[062] CA Madeira1:07:30
137219Mabely Moreira89[196] CDEFF1:08:37
14Lucie Hamplova94[4324] SOA1:09:14
15Alexa Pop Claudia85[13438] BAB1:11:40
167090Sofia Santos80[197] CEE - Madeira1:12:13
172174Paula Rodrigues67[172] ACM Madeira1:12:20
183286Donita Barradas79[073] CMo Funchal1:13:29
197242Nídia Neves91[202] CTMPS1:13:50
20Siobhan Henn83[13401] DEE1:14:08
216248Carina Rodrigues81[158] ACDJS1:20:56
226381Vanessa Caires79[197] CEE - Madeira1:22:28
236528Laura Correia83[158] ACDJS1:24:38
246792Noémia Mesquita86[159] COAAL1:29:01
253210Ni Perdigão72[073] CMo Funchal1:34:35
266412Marta Alves01[137] LCM1:39:28
 
Ana Carolina Furtado[196] CDEFFdns
Corina Ferreira88[196] CDEFFdns
6033Melissa Jesus90[197] CEE - Madeiradns
6496Olívia Sousa79[073] CMo Funchaldns
7096Marisa Abreu90[062] CA Madeiradns
 
 
 
Men Elite (53)10,2 km 365 m25 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
1Alfredo Bjoerneroedo04[8754] OK Moss49:52
2Jack Kosky93[11043] SO49:55
3Andreas Vistnes Myklebost04[13471] HSK52:02
4Mark Burley87[13367] MDOC55:27
5Stepan Waldhauser04[1896] Individual CZE56:24
66763Vitor Barreiro82[062] CA Madeira57:54
75816Dinarte Jesus83[073] CMo Funchal57:56
8Børge Nilsenior04[13214] NSK58:03
93785Nelson Baroca80[062] CA Madeira59:13
10du Pasquier Clément92[1826] Individual FRA1:00:36
115182José Mendes91[137] LCM1:00:49
12Christóbal Ladim02[8754] OK Moss1:02:17
134197Miguel Gonçalves81[062] CA Madeira1:03:35
145950Fábio Pereira88[073] CMo Funchal1:04:03
155820Márcio Gouveia79[137] LCM1:06:05
164667Emanuel Barreto66[137] LCM1:08:24
17Mossakowski Wojciech98[13435] UNTS1:09:55
18Daniel Figg98[13378] HH1:10:27
19Eduard Vizcaya81[13440] Club Montsant1:11:12
20Frank Aasgård80[10841] Wing OK1:12:22
212983João Gomes78[062] CA Madeira1:14:06
225852João Figueira83[062] CA Madeira1:14:39
237271Jorge Góis89[062] CA Madeira1:14:41
242773Marco Vieira78[197] CEE - Madeira1:15:15
25Dan Lewington86[10901] MV1:16:42
26Blum Simon88[13370] co ambérieu1:17:28
275853Alexandre Gouveia98[137] LCM1:21:54
282161Sidónio Jesus78[062] CA Madeira1:22:26
29Miguel Moreno Martín95[1851] Individual ESP1:22:40
307184André Nóbrega83[196] CDEFF1:23:27
312092António Olival72[062] CA Madeira1:23:48
326735João Apolinário89[062] CA Madeira1:25:53
3380821580Gabriel Fernández91[2219] CORZO1:26:06
346556Bruno Sousa77[197] CEE - Madeira1:27:09
357187Nelson Gomes84[196] CDEFF1:27:16
367133Pedro A Sousa01[137] LCM1:29:50
377249Valter Pinto91[202] CTMPS1:30:51
385832Joao P Nobrega84[073] CMo Funchal1:31:01
396953Claúdio Jesus77[073] CMo Funchal1:31:50
405925Pedro Tiago Gomes90[159] COAAL1:35:14
41Christian Wennecke78[1806] Individual GRL1:36:01
42Bugar Gergely92[13441] BOF1:37:42
436337David de Sousa78[062] CA Madeira1:38:15
4433000211Manuel Valero93[2155] Piloña Deporte1:49:35
 
7222Marcelo Abreu87[196] CDEFFmp
6738João Correia73[158] ACDJSdnf
5586Luís Rosário00[062] CA Madeiradnf
Pedro Damião79[062] CA Madeiradns
Uzoechi Tochukwu Stanley84[1629] Individual NGRdns
Mmegburu Promise Chukwudi00[1629] Individual NGRdns
7138César Bento93[202] CTMPSdns
7195José Maria Neves78[196] CDEFFdns
5650Luciano Abreu88[158] ACDJSdns
 
 
 
Veteran Women (40+) (28)5,5 km 175 m14 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
1Antonija Orlic77[13453] OK Bjelovar39:15
2Emma Harrison72[9899] East Pennine41:01
3Emmanue Valentin74[6503] 401241:15
4Dawn Figg69[13364] PFO43:22
55429Maria Fagundes72[073] CMo Funchal44:21
6Sanda Berzenji75[11787] OK KAP45:32
7Irena Corko Mestrovic77[11787] OK KAP45:48
8Nuria Zapater73[10358] CAT-O46:08
9Ivana Gobec73[13433] Vihor46:50
10Sharon Bowes69[13288] CLARO47:24
11Van Elsacker Bieke74[9080] Omega49:30
12Lapergue Florence69[10769] SMOG49:45
135850Zélia Viana83[102] .COM49:47
143467Helena Sousa67[119] OriMarão50:34
153584Ana Abreu65[039] CP Telecom51:45
164587Ana Margarida Vaz76[007] Ori-Estarreja53:46
162289Nélia Sousa73[062] CA Madeira53:46
18Antea Popovic81[11787] OK KAP57:40
196238Lúcia Costa73[139] GDE59:11
203713Susana Graça76[062] CA Madeira59:13
216333Ana Pita72[139] GDE59:48
216239Lídia Silva68[139] GDE59:48
236486Lucina Barradas77[073] CMo Funchal1:01:40
244954Vanessa Jorge75[094] CPOC1:03:53
2546006431Montserrat Esteve70[2201] Ibón1:06:24
26Iva Štemberová75[13448] TJN1:07:18
275597Inês Fernandes72[137] LCM1:11:15
283510L R Gouveia78[085] A Montanha1:11:49
 
 
 
Veteran Men (40+) (48)8,3 km 250 m22 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
1Loeckx Frederik73[9080] Omega44:57
24169Miguel Nóia73[137] LCM46:48
32150Xavier Vieira69[139] GDE48:35
43729Ricardo Oliveira75[070] COC48:56
5Damir Gobec72[13433] Vihor49:45
65830Pedro Pinheiro77[137] LCM49:58
7Denis Valentin72[6503] 401250:03
82170A F Gouveia75[085] A Montanha51:05
9Staszak Artur70[13435] UNTS52:53
10Dmitry Ushakov73[13393] UA54:08
113408Nuno Pires74[007] Ori-Estarreja54:55
126281Paulo Pintassilgo74[159] COAAL55:23
133712Dinis Ferreira76[062] CA Madeira55:38
14Michael Hock73[13388] ARDOC57:34
154685José João Ferreira74[119] OriMarão57:38
162263Duarte Andrade70[073] CMo Funchal57:39
17Ross Maclagan74[13387] SN57:44
18Patrick Hock74[13388] ARDOC57:53
19Rui Oliveira70[9501] LOST57:54
20Alexa Pop Olimpiu76[13438] BAB58:08
217251Juliano Silva79[199] ARCAjuda58:09
22Ivan Fernandez76[2222] Orca59:48
236980Filipe Teixeira79[192] Retoiça1:00:33
2445003773Joaquín González73[2214] Toledo-O1:02:43
256231Paulo Rodrigues74[073] CMo Funchal1:03:33
26Martin Waldhauser71[1896] Individual CZE1:04:24
276925Marco Rosário72[062] CA Madeira1:04:55
28Vlatko Tounec73[11787] OK KAP1:06:44
292982Frederico Jesus72[062] CA Madeira1:07:41
303913Alberto César70[052] GD4C1:08:03
31Lapergue Fabrice69[10769] SMOG1:08:15
32Jan Štembera75[13448] TJN1:09:48
33David Harrison71[9899] East Pennine1:10:26
34Tomislav Filipcic77[13453] OK Bjelovar1:10:58
356924Vitor Machado77[062] CA Madeira1:13:38
36Artur Cardoso70[9501] LOST1:16:55
372162Francisco Jesus70[062] CA Madeira1:19:52
38Henrique Santos70[9501] LOST1:19:59
393081Alberto Barros69[052] GD4C1:21:07
407248Filipe Gomes71[204] CNSV1:22:11
41José Pimenta73[9501] LOST1:23:46
42Júlio Nogueira75[1564] Individual POR1:33:34
 
5555José Carlos Marques78[159] COAALmp
3711Sandro Rodrigues71[062] CA Madeiradnf
4198Sérgio Lopes79[073] CMo Funchaldns
2512Vitor Sousa74[073] CMo Funchaldns
João Nóbrega70[13430] ADCAMdns
7061Vitorino Gouveia77[073] CMo Funchaldns
 
 
 
Supervet Women (55+) (21)5,5 km 110 m18 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
1Wolek Ewa68[13435] UNTS41:12
2Lindsey Knox59[13389] RR43:22
3Sarah Francis68[13387] SN46:17
4Kristina Fors68[13468] Grip47:29
5Pascale Martin60Raid Orientation PARIS48:00
6Irina Misiuniene65[9479] Medeina48:12
74727Belém Magalhães66[052] GD4C50:26
8Alison Reynolds66[13386] Devon51:20
9Ina Gipiene62[9479] Medeina59:12
10Sandra Mather66[13003] SMOC1:00:14
11Renate Henry66[9331] SAX1:03:57
12Dopovecz Maria Ruxandra64[13438] BAB1:07:37
135704Otília Henriques62[073] CMo Funchal1:13:43
146920Carmo Gonçalves66[139] GDE1:16:15
15Penny Marshall61[1816] Individual GBR1:24:22
16Gabrielle King63[4264] Fingal Orienteers1:26:42
175906Augusta Figueiredo59[052] GD4C1:30:00
 
Marianne Carlberg65[13437] ROKdisq
3764Aida Pupo59[039] CP Telecomdns
Gwenda Cavill63[13445] LimCodns
4679Maria Rocha61[172] ACM Madeiradns
 
 
 
Supervet Men (55+) (27)5,5 km 170 m17 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
1Peter Haynes58[1816] Individual GBR35:38
27233Vidar Wernoe65[073] CMo Funchal36:33
32156Nuno Gonçalves66[137] LCM36:57
4Iain Bell65[13387] SN37:50
5Per Carlberg65[13437] ROK40:23
6Andrew Reynolds66[13386] Devon41:04
7Brian Henry65[9331] SAX41:15
8Stephen Gilmore61[13469] LVO41:43
93147Emanuel Abreu61[039] CP Telecom41:49
10Dopovecz Iuliu61[13438] BAB44:47
112120Justino Nóbrega[073] CMo Funchal46:06
123763João Pupo59[039] CP Telecom46:57
13Andy Bowes66[13288] CLARO47:59
14Adrian Wise61[13387] SN48:19
15Dave Richardson60[4263] Fingal48:54
16Des Fletcher62[13385] NWOC49:10
173983José Sardinha64[039] CP Telecom49:39
18Peter Fors67[13468] Grip51:13
19Rudi Gruber66[11277] NFL52:28
201471Jose Pires59[094] CPOC57:02
214792José Rosário59[062] CA Madeira57:11
22Jon Darley66[13387] SN59:06
23Marcus Bateman65[13400] SUFFOC1:00:15
245248José Vicente61[157] AFAP1:18:07
 
33000193Eduardo Valero60[2155] Piloña Deportemp
46004505Pedro Corihuela66[2201] Ibóndns
Thomas Gloor64[12595] OLVBdns
 
 
 
Ultravet Women (65+) (18)3,6 km 75 m15 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
1Janet Rosen55[13378] HH27:04
2Linda Pakuls57[1816] Individual GBR30:24
3Kristine Staunton56[1816] Individual GBR32:12
4Kathy Haynes57[1816] Individual GBR32:38
5Katy Dyer49[11138] BOK33:00
6Ann Harris54[13003] SMOC34:17
7Petit Guyonne54[10975] ASMBCO34:46
8Christine Robinson56[13432] Lakeland36:02
9Vandermeulen Bernadette54[13457] CO LIEGE36:36
102410Margarida Rocha55[052] GD4C40:52
11Rosie Shaw50[13003] SMOC40:59
12Jenei Margit54[13441] BOF41:52
13Gisela Müller53[10684] TVD42:14
14Niina Karnit52[9257] SRD48:31
15Rachel Thomas55[1816] Individual GBR49:09
16Jelena Leesment57[9257] SRD1:00:35
17Anyta Richardson56[4263] Fingal1:06:01
 
Clare Bense58[13445] LimCodns
 
 
 
Ultravet Men (65+) (29)4,4 km 85 m19 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
1Pete Jones56[13387] SN27:30
2Are Eriksen53[10114] OSI29:20
3James Crawford55[1816] Individual GBR30:27
4Mike Frizzell58[1816] Individual GBR30:52
5Bill Hanley53[12140] SYO31:02
6Mike Capper55[13445] LimCo31:58
7Alan Rosen55[13378] HH32:18
8Ian Byrne57[13003] SMOC32:40
9Matti Railimo48[13454] SOC33:27
10Eamon Staunton56[1816] Individual GBR34:26
11Patrick Murphy57[1761] Individual IRL34:39
121903Armando Santos52[128] COALA35:01
13Andrew Cox56[13375] SEVO38:08
14Tommy Burke54[4264] Fingal Orienteers40:12
15Andy Robinson54[13432] Lakeland40:28
16Bugar Jozsef53[13441] BOF40:32
17Kieran Devine52[1816] Individual GBR42:02
18Vandermeulen Bruno53[13457] CO LIEGE42:46
19Seefeld Karl-Heinz53[13419] OLV Uslar44:13
20Mark Dyer48[11138] BOK45:21
21Szotek Antoni55[1572] Individual POL47:27
22David Bliss56[13364] PFO48:05
236204Domingos Sereno55[128] COALA53:03
24Paul Channing57[1816] Individual GBR53:10
256854Dalmindo Natividade50[1000] Individual POR Fed57:10
26John Shaw49[13003] SMOC1:05:21
2733000199Adolfo Faza54[2155] Piloña Deporte1:08:03
 
Chris Marshall57[1816] Individual GBRmp
Les Cavill57[13445] LimCodns
 
 
 
Hypervet Women (75+) (2)2,7 km 35 m15 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
1Madeleine Dieudonne47[10975] ASMBCO28:21
2Judith Goodair41[9899] East Pennine30:36
 
 
 
Hypervet Men (75+) (3)3,6 km 75 m15 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
1Gérard Lefrançois46[13373] A C BEAUCHAMP42:34
2Roland Dieudonne45[10975] ASMBCO54:55
 
George Guy Goodair36[9899] East Penninemp
 
 
 
Aberto Curto (23)1,7 km 25 m16 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
15994Inês Príncipe01[052] GD4C11:50
2Agnese Marsili94[1746] Individual ITA12:31
3Sandra Gouveia Claudia Sousa[137] LCM12:51
4Irena Waldhauserova74[1896] Individual CZE12:59
5Anna Tretyakova80[12958] KROK13:08
690304Martim Nóbrega12[196] CDEFF13:26
790299Sandra Bessa00[11557] Ori-Primos13:59
8Anita Miceli83[9257] SRD16:25
9Paulo Freitas89[12785] ProfOrienta17:09
10Mikhail Kolpashnikov12[12958] KROK17:30
112369Bruno Mendes Maria Mendes[062] CA Madeira17:45
12Claudia Gruber68[11277] NFL18:40
13Denis Bakhaev18[12958] KROK19:09
14Kirill Iakovlev12[12958] KROK20:31
157121Nilsa Figueira83[139] GDE22:00
16Angela Cox58[13375] SEVO27:55
17Sónia Dantas70[1564] Individual POR29:17
18Estrella Pena Raigal71[1851] Individual ESP29:55
19Eleonor-Carmen M Becker72[1885] Individual DEN30:45
20Eduarda Ferreira80[9501] LOST34:15
21Maria Leonor Simões17[139] GDE52:10
 
Rodrigo Silva12[1564] Individual PORmp
6461Sérgio Catarino82[197] CEE - Madeiradns
 
 
 
Aberto Médio (50)5,5 km 110 m18 C
PlNum1NameYBClubTime
1Alex Yakovlev76[12958] KROK39:13
290303Renato + André Nóbrega76[196] CDEFF39:37
3Jorge Barbosa88[11557] Ori-Primos40:00
4Oleksandr Troshchenko80[12958] KROK41:04
5Evgeny Kolpashnikov82[12958] KROK42:56
6Illia Troshchenko02[12958] KROK43:06
76462Gonçalo Silva89[197] CEE - Madeira44:05
8du Pasquier Pierre95[1826] Individual FRA44:10
95907Rui Miguel Príncipe86[052] GD4C44:51
10Miguel Vieira94[196] CDEFF45:00
117149Basílio Noronha85[192] Retoiça45:09
12Tony Figueira81[196] CDEFF46:10
13Viktoriia Bakhaeva92[12958] KROK46:39
14Cátia Fiqueli83[1564] Individual POR51:04
157116António Sousa + Idalina Vasconcelos71[137] LCM51:44
16Américo Caldeira77[1564] Individual POR54:19
17Duarte Pita97[1564] Individual POR56:13
1890298Anthony Almeida00[11557] Ori-Primos56:19
19Hugo Moreira90[1564] Individual POR56:47
20Irina Ievleva86[12958] KROK57:46
217204Valter Serrão + Daniela Caires[204] CNSV58:18
22Andreia Esteves + José Freitas87[202] CTMPS1:00:05
236524Cesaltina Barradas76[073] CMo Funchal1:04:41
24Manuela Moreira83[1564] Individual POR1:05:02
25Mafalda Ferreira92[196] CDEFF1:11:08
2690302Samuel Gebressel Laura Shrinpton94Belgrave Harrier Club 134731:11:56
27Gonçalo Freitas + Maria Afonso79[202] CTMPS1:12:22
28Gonçalo Marques Cátia Tavares +74[202] CTMPS1:13:00
29Rafael Aveiro15[197] CEE - Madeira1:13:08
30Filipa Aguilar + João Freitas77[1564] Individual POR1:13:38
31José Emanuel Henriques63[202] CTMPS1:14:33
32Inês Martins15[1564] Individual POR1:17:28
33Anselmo T Augusta Nunes[196] CDEFF1:25:16
34José Passos62[9501] LOST1:31:48
35Fatima Miranda76[9501] LOST1:33:48
36Lara Marques+ Luana Andreoli15[1564] Individual POR1:37:31
37Leticia Pereira Rio14[1564] Individual POR1:45:00
38Marta Pereira Rio17[1564] Individual POR1:45:22
39Telmo André Fern Rio86[1564] Individual POR1:45:47
40Márcia Barbosa78[1564] Individual POR1:46:05
417140Cesaltina Abreu76[139] GDE1:51:05
42Telma Pereira Rio17[1564] Individual POR1:52:19
43Lucinda M. A. Rio86[1564] Individual POR1:52:23
44Bárbara Vera + Vitor Moutinho11[202] CTMPS1:58:18
45Kelly Cortes[1564] Individual POR2:00:55
 
José Sergio Gouveia82[196] CDEFFmp
Kirill Bakhaev92[12958] KROKdns
Roman Tian79[12958] KROKdns
Liliana Cardoso79[196] CDEFFdns
7273Joel Pereira84[192] Retoiçadns